Birth Name
Amanda Laura Bynes
Job
Actress
Marital Status
Single
Made Her Name As
Amanda / Penelope Tayant
In
The Amanda Show
Date Of Birth
3 April 1986
Star Signs
Aries & Tiger
Place Of Birth
Thousand Oaks, Ventura County, California, Usa
Resides In
Hollywood, Los Angeles, California, Usa
Nationality
American
Religion
Jewish
Age
31
Height
5' 9"
Eye Colour
Brown
Hair Colour
Blonde
Bust
N/A
Lifestyle Factors
-
Amanda Bynes
MY RATINGS

At This Time
1

Last Time
2

Swing
+ 1

Highest Rating
1

Lowest Rating
16

Ratings
1-2-9-12-13-16
2002 Big Fat Liar ..... Kaylee
2002 Charlotte's Web 2 ..... Nellie
2003 What A Girl Wants ..... Daphne Reynolds
2005 Lovewrecked ..... Jenny Taylor
2005 Robots ..... Piper
2006 She's The Man ..... Viola
2007 Hairspray ..... Penny Pingleton
2007 Sydney White ..... Sydney White
BACK
VOTE
FILMS
T.V.
1996-2000 All That ..... Regular Performer.
1999 Arli$$ ..... Crystal Dupree
1999 - 2001 The Amanda Show ..... Host / Penelope Taynt
2001 The Nightmare Room ..... Danielle Warner
2001 The Drew Carey Show ..... Sketch Player
2002 Rugrats ..... Taffy
2002 - 2006 What I Like About You ..... Holly Tyler