Amber Tamblyn
1995 Rebellious ..... Deb
1995 Live Nude Girls ..... Young Jill
1996 Johnny Mysto : Boy Wizard ..... Sprout
2002 The Minutes Older : The Trumpet ..... Kate
2002 The Ring ..... Katie Embry
2002 Prep .....
2005 Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants ..... Tibby
2006 Stephanie Daley ..... Stephanie Daley
2006 The Grudge 2 ..... Aubrey
2007 Babylon Fields ..... Janine Wunch
2007 Spiral ..... Amber
2007 Normal Adolescet Behavior ..... Wendy
2007 Blackout ..... Claudia
2008 The Russell Girl ..... Sarah Russell
2008 Spring Brakdown ....
2008 Sisterhood Of The Traveling Pants 2 ..... Tibby
2008 Safety Glass ..... Tess
MY RATINGS

At This Time

2

Last Rating
1

Swing
- 1

Highest Rating
1

Lowest Rating
40

Ratings
2-1-11-5-40
Birth Name
Amber Rose Tamblyn
Job
Actress - Poet
Marital Status
Single
Made Her Name As
Joan Girardi
In
Joan Of Arcadia
Date Of Birth
14 May 1983
Star Signs
Taurus & Pig
Place Of Birth

Santa Monica, California, Usa
Resides In
Los Angeles, California, Usa
Nationality
American
Religion
-
Age
24
Height
5' 7"
Eye Colour
Brown
Hair Colour
Brunette
Bust
N/A
Risk Factors
Arachnophobia - Smoking
FILMS
VOTE
BACK
T.V.
1995 - 2001 General Hospital ..... Emily
2002 Boston Public ..... Melissa Campbell
2002 The Twilight Zone ..... Jenna
2002 CSI : Miami ..... Senior Cadet Valerie Barreiro
2001 Buffy The Vampire Slayer ..... Janice
2003 Without A Trace ..... Clare Metcalf
2003 - 2005 Joan Of Arcadia ..... Joan Girardi