Birth Name
Mischa Anne Marsden Barton
Job
Actress
Marital Status
Single
Made Her Name As
Marissa Cooper
In
The O.C.
Date Of Birth
24 January 1986
Star Signs
Aquarius & Ox
Place Of Birth

Hammersmith, London, England, Uk
Resides In

Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California,
Usa
Nationalty

English - American
Religion
-
Age
22
Height
5' 9"
Eye Colour
Blue
Hair Colour
Dark Blonde
Bust
-
Lifestyle Factors
Smoking
Mischa Barton
MY RATINGS

At This Time
27

Last Time
29

Swing
+ 2

Highest Rating
27

Lowest Rating
140

Ratings
27-29-140
1995 Polio Water ..... Diane
1996
Angelo A New York , Un ..... Drummond
1997
Lawn Dogs ..... Devon Stockard
1999
Pups ..... Rocky
1999
Notting Hill ..... 12 Year Old Actress
1999
The Sixth Sense ..... Kyra Collins
2000
Paranoid ..... Theresa
2000
Skipped Parts ..... Maurey Pierce
2000
Frankie & Hazel ..... Francesca Humphries
2001
Lost And Delirious ..... Mary Bedford
2001
Julie Johnson ..... Lisa Johnson
2001
Tart ..... Grace Bailey
2002
A Ring Of Endless Light ..... Vicky Austin
2003
Octane ..... Natasha Wilson
2006
The Oh In Ohio ..... Kristen Taylor
2007
Closing The Ring ..... Young Ethel Ann
2007
St Trinian's ..... JJ French
2007
Virgin Territory ..... Pampinea
2008
Assassination Of A High School President ..... Francesca

BACK
VOTE
FILMS
T.V.
1996 - 1997 Kablam ..... Betty Ann Bongo
2001 - 2002
Once And Again ..... Katie Singer
2003
Fastlane ..... Siomone  Collins
2003 - 2006
The O.C. ..... Marissa Cooper
2006
All My Children ..... Lilly Banton Montgomery